2019 Show Circuit Reminders
For PLEASURE SHOWS, to qualify for a year end award the horse (rider/handler in equitation, showmanship & grooming) must have pinned in its respective division/class at two different shows. NOTE: Double-judged shows DO count as two shows with a placing from BOTH judges. Please note double-pointed Downeast Harvest is ONE show since there is ONE judge. (Double pointed and double judged are not the same.
The point system itself has not changed.
REMINDERS:
• You must be an MHA member before points will count. You may join at a show (before you show).
• In HORSE JUDGED classes, the OWNER must be an MHA member.
• In EQUITATION, GROOMING & SHOWMANSHIP, the RIDER/HANDLER must be an MHA member.
• To use a FARM NAME AS OWNER, the farm name must be registered ($10 lifetime fee) with MHA AND at least one OWNER MUST be a current member of MHA.(Otherwise, entries must be made in a person’s name) FARM REGISTRATION FORM.
If you want to know standings in a particular division prior to their being posted, OR if you have any questions, or spelling corrections, etc., please call Dollie Hutchins at 207-850-1773 (evening is best) or email: stepntime@atlanticbb.net Email is the quickest way to get a response.
As you are reviewing this listing, please remember:
• In each class/division, all point earners (see above) are listed.
• All classes/divisions available for MHA points are listed for reference purposes.
• In Lead Line games, the award goes to the combination, so both the rider and the owner must be members.
• In Equitation, Showmanship and Grooming classes the award goes to the rider/handler who must be a member.
• All other classes – award goes to the horse/pony whose owner must be a member.
• Gold/Silver/Bronze awards are offered in MHA Medallion Pleasure.
• Classes restricted to Junior Exhibitors (show age under 18) award ribbons through sixth place.
• All other classes award Champion and Reserve.
Exhibitors/entries who have qualified for year-end Grand Championships with pins in their respective division at three different shows are in BLUE. GREEN signifies Special Trophy Award.
APPALOOSA | ||
APPALOOSA HALTER, OPEN | ||
APPALOOSA PLEASURE, WESTERN | ||
APPALOOSA PLEASURE, HUNTER (BRIDLE PATH HACK) | ||
ARABIAN | ||
ARABIAN AT HALTER, MARES | ||
ARABIAN AT HALTER, GELDINGS | 8 | MVA Struttin’ Colors, Kelly Jessiman |
7 | Mistaars Ibn Jameel, Jess Small | |
ARABIAN AT HALTER, STALLIONS | ||
ARABIAN AT HALTER, TWO & UNDER | ||
ARABIAN ENGLISH PLEASURE | ||
ARABIAN WESTERN PLEASURE | 20 | Mistaars Ibn Jameel, Jess Small |
7 | MVA Struttin Colours, Kelly Jessiman | |
BPL FIGURATIW MEMORIAL CHALLENGE TROPHY (Highest scoring horse in the Arabian Western Pleasure division.) | RECIPIENT: Mistaars Ibn Jamel | |
HALF ARABIAN AT HALTER, OPEN | 6 | ABD The Big Chill, Jess Small (Kamden) |
HALF-ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE | ||
HALF-ARABIAN PLEASURE, OPEN | 8 | ABD The Big Chill, Jess Small |
7 | MVA Kahlua n Cream, Jess Small | |
6 | ZA Fancy Face, Sarah Lettre (Ellie Foster) | |
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, AMATEUR TO RIDE, SADDLE SEAT | ||
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, AMATEUR TO RIDE, HUNTER SEAT | ||
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, AMATEUR TO RIDE, WESTERN | ||
ARAB/HALF-ARAB HUNTER PLEASURE | 26 | Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler) |
8 | MVA Struttin Colours, Kelly Jessiman | |
7 | MVA Kahlua n Cream, Jess Small | |
7 | Mistaars Ibn Jameel, Jess Small | |
ARAB/HALF-ARAB WESTERN PLEASURE | 15 | Mistaars Ibn Jameel, Kelly Jessiman |
7 | MVA Kahlua n Cream, Jess Small | |
6 | MVA Struttin Colors, Kelly Jessiman | |
ARAB/HALF-ARAB ENGLISH PLEASURE | ||
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, JUNIOR EXHIBITOR, OPEN | ||
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, LADY TO RIDE, SADDLE SEAT | ||
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, LADY TO RIDE, HUNTER SEAT | 7 | MVA Kahlua n Cream, Jess Small |
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, LADY TO RIDE, WESTERN | 20 | MVA Struttin Colours, Kelly Jessiman |
17 | Mistaars Ibn Jameel, Jess Small | |
ARAB/HALF-ARAB NATIVE COSTUME | 7 | Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler) |
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE DRIVING | ||
FRIESIAN | ||
FRIESIAN IN HAND, OPEN | 7 | Thunder, Terri Ray |
FRIESIAN PLEASURE | ||
FRIESIAN PLEASURE DRIVING | ||
MINIATURE HORSE | ||
MINIATURE HORSE IN HAND, OPEN | CH - 106 | Jingles, Nancy King (Kelsey) |
RES - 86 | Bondes Bouncin B Tenazs Hot Tango, Cathy McDevitt | |
81 | Vanity Groves Split Decision, Cathy McDevitt | |
38 | Clear Brook’s My Two Cents, Tatum Milley/Lily Ouellette | |
MINIATURE HORSE DRIVING | 18 | Clear Brook’s My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley |
18 | Pine Meadow Farm Patience, Pam Dube | |
MINIATURE HORSE OBSTACLES | ||
MINIATURE HORSE JUMPING | ||
MORGAN | ||
MORGAN IN HAND OPEN | CH - 32 | Strike Zone, Emily Hawkins |
RES - 29 | Blackmoon Heavenly Day, Rebecca Gagnon | |
11 | Orcutt Mtn Johnnie Walker, Lori Moran | |
7 | Orcutt Mtn Campari, Lori Moran (Courtney Allen) | |
6 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) | |
3 | Kennebec Elegance, Elizabeth Sanborn | |
MORGAN IN HAND, TWO & UNDER | ||
MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE (Saddle) | ||
MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE (Driving) | ||
MORGAN ENGLISH PLEASURE, OPEN | ||
MORGAN PLEASURE DRIVING, OPEN | ||
MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE | CH - 64 | Strike Zone, J/A Hawkins (Emily) |
NQ - 41 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Pam Lear (Emma Grace) | |
6 | Kennebec Elegance, Elizabeth Sanborn | |
MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE | CH - 74 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) |
36 | Orcutt Mtn Johnnie Walker, Lori Moran | |
7 | Strike Zone, Emily Hawkins | |
MORGAN PLEASURE, JUNIOR EXHIBITOR, OPEN | NQ - 50 | Charlestown Firestorm, Nikki Tibbetts (Dixie) |
CH - 49 | Hidden Hollow Hot Show, Pam Lear (Emma Grace) | |
NQ - 46 | CBMF Off the Charts, Hali Goodwin | |
24 | CBMF Chasing Rainbows, Amy Reny (Kali Andrews) | |
15 | CBMF Usual Suspect, Amy Reny (Haley Abbott) | |
15 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Cassidy M) | |
11 | Gradell Ring My Bell, Leigh Drummey (Tatum Milley) | |
5 | Stonecroft Love Potion, Amy Reny (Kayla Latter) | |
MAINE MORGAN HORSE CLUB MHA HIGH POINT MORGAN (Annual award for High Point Morgan in Morgan Classes on MHA Circuit) | RECIPIENT: Strike Zone, Emily Hawkins | |
REC - 121 | Strike Zone, Emily Hawkins | |
96 | Little Oak’s Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins | |
50 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Emma Grace Lear | |
36 | Charlestown Firestorm, Nikki Tibbetts (Dixie) | |
57 | Orcutt Mtn Johnnie Walker, Lori Moran | |
71 | CBMF Off the Charts, Hali Goodwin | |
29 | Black Moon Heavenly Day, Rebecca Gagnon | |
24 | CBMF Chasing Rainbows, Amy Reny (Kali Andrews) | |
15 | CBMF Usual Suspect, Amy Reny (Haley Abbott) | |
11 | Gradell Ring My Bell, Leigh Drummey (Tatum Milley) | |
QUARTER HORSE | ||
QUARTER HORSE HALTER | CH - 27 | Swift Diamond River, Robin Gregg |
9 | LER Miss Lacy Doc, Jo-Ellen Grondin (Anita) | |
QUARTER HORSE HUNTER UNDER SADDLE | 17 | LER Miss Lacy Doc, Jo-Ellen Grondin (Anita) |
QUARTER HORSE WESTERN PLEASURE | 7 | The Way We Move, Jessica Paquette |
QUARTER HORSE YOUTH ACTIVITY WESTERN PLEASURE (RIDERS 18 & UNDER) | ||
COLOR BREED | ||
COLOR BREED MODEL | CH - 51 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) |
RES - 43 | John’s Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack | |
7 | LER Miss Lacy Doc, Jo-Ellen Grondin (Anita) | |
4 | Ladys Foxy Gold, Lynn Harrington | |
COLOR BREED PLEASURE | CH - 82 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) |
RES - 71 | John’s Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack | |
36 | Crosswinds Ice Blue, Michelle Spencer | |
6 | MRF Broadway Boulevard, Sherri Vallee | |
SADDLEBRED | ||
SADDLEBRED IN HAND, OPEN | CH - 59 | A Royal Opportunity, Rebecca Gagnon |
7 | Lady’s Foxy Gold, Lynn Harrington | |
SADDLEBRED 5-GAITED, OPEN | ||
SADDLEBRED 3-GAITED, OPEN | ||
SADDLEBRED 3-GAITED, AMATEUR | ||
EXTREME RITES THREE-GAITED MEMORIAL CHALLENGE TROPHY (Rider of high point horse in entire Saddlebred Three-Gaited division.) | ||
SADDLEBRED 3-G PARK, OPEN* | CH - 87 | Our Lady of Grace, Sarah Lettre (Amber) |
*NOTE: To get Championship points, entry must have been entered, shown & judged in the OPEN class. | ||
SADDLEBRED 3-G SHOW PLEASURE, ENGLISH, AMATEUR ADULT | CH - 111 | A Royal Opportunity, Rebecca Gagnon (Becky,Courtney) |
30 | Jean Pool, Courtney Grant | |
SADDLEBRED 3-G SHOW PLEASURE, ENGLISH, JUNIOR EXHIBITOR | 28 | Mary’s Immeasurable Asset, Andrea Sanborn |
18 | Written in Red, Tyler Hodgkins | |
SADDLEBRED SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING | 20 | Kalarama’s Super Duper, Chris Sabin |
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE, ENGLISH, OPEN | CH - 67 | Willy Love, Brooke Lefebvre |
18 | Worthy’s What The Heat Wants, Brooke Lefebvre | |
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE, HUNTER, OPEN (Updated 9/29/19) | 18 | Super Mario, M Holman/N O’Halloran (Michelle) |
16 | Dream Acres Nautical Illusion, Katie Marsters | |
14 | MRF Broadway Boulevard, Sherri Vallee (Michelle) | |
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING | ||
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE, WESTERN | CH - 52 | Crosswinds Ice Blue, Diane Spencer (Michelle) |
34 | MRF Broadway Boulevard, Sherri Vallee | |
WALKING HORSE | ||
MODEL WALKING HORSE, TWO YRS & OVER | ||
PLANTATION PLEASURE HORSE, 2-GAIT, OPEN | ||
PLANTATION PLEASURE HORSE, 3-GAIT, OPEN | ||
PLANTATION PLEASURE HORSE, 2-GAIT, YOUTH | ||
PLANTATION 2-GAIT YOUTH EQUITATION | ||
STANDARDBRED | ||
STANDARDBRED IN HAND, OPEN | CH - 28 | Woodmere Fulatrix, Polly Weiss (Brandi R) |
STANDARDBRED PLEASURE HORSE, 2-GAIT | CH - 26 | Woodmere Fulatrix, Polly Weiss (Brandi R) |
STANDARDBRED 2-GAIT EQUITATION | ||
STANDARDBRED PLEASURE HORSE, 3-GAIT | ||
STANDARDBRED 3-GAIT EQUITATION | ||
STANDARDBRED IN HARNESS | ||
GAMES & RACES | ||
COMMAND CLASS, OPEN | ||
FANNY RIDE, OPEN | ||
SINGLE POLE, OPEN | ||
EGG AND SPOON | ||
EQUITATION | ||
WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION UNDER 18 | 6 | Ashlyn Bosse |
5 | Hanah Couture | |
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION UNDER 18 | 19 | Sophie Ouellette |
16 | Tyler Hodgkins | |
ADULT EQUITATION, OPEN, ENGLISH | CH - 28 | Morgan Schlaack |
RES - 20 | Courtney Grant | |
7 | Nicole Currier | |
5 | Elizabeth Sanborn | |
ADULT EQUITATION, OPEN, WESTERN SEAT | CH - 52 | Emily Hawkins |
5 | Jessica Paquette | |
HUNTER SEAT PLEASURE EQUITATION [JUNIORS & AMATEUR ADULTS] | CH - 50 | Morgan Schlaack |
RES - 39 | Emma Grace Lear | |
3RD - 30 | Dixie Szabo | |
NQ - 20 | Tatum Milley | |
4TH - 14 | Ashlyn Bosse | |
11 | Nicole Currier | |
7 | Katarina Hoffman | |
6 | Alexis Ingraham | |
5 | Ryan Ingraham | |
4 | Hanah Couture | |
3 | Elizabeth Sanborn | |
AMATEUR ADULT SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION Updated 9/29/19 | CH - 36 | Courtney Grant |
13 | Rebecca Gagnon | |
LEAD LINE EQUITATION – SADDLE SEAT | CH - 85 | Tessa Dugan |
LEAD LINE EQUITATION – HUNTER PLEASURE SEAT | ||
LEAD LINE EQUITATION – WESTERN SEAT | CH - 66 | Emerson Rowe |
RES - 43 | Charlotte Hennessey | |
26 | Raven Soctomah | |
WALK-TROT EQUITATION – SADDLE SEAT, 10 & UNDER | ||
DENIM RIDGE FARM SADDLE SEAT WALK-TROT CHALLENGE TROPHY (Highest scoring rider in the Saddle Seat Walk-Trot Equitation Division) | RECIPIENT: No winner | |
WALK-TROT EQUITATION – WESTERN SEAT, 10 & UNDER | 18 | Evie Willer |
WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE EQUITATION, 10 & UNDER | CH - 65 | Selena Sola |
46 | Lindsey Holman | |
6 | Malina Hoffman | |
WALK-TROT EQUITATION, RIDERS 11 & OVER, ALL SEATS | CH - 122 | Pam Lear |
RES - 85 | Isabella Rowe | |
3RD - 33 | Hannah LeRoy | |
17 | Emma Tomasula | |
17 | Terri Ray | |
15 | Sophia Rowe | |
4-H ENGLISH EQUITATION | ||
4-H WESTERN EQUITATION |
DRIVING AND PONY DIVISIONS | ||
CARRIAGE DRIVING HORSE/PONY | ||
PLEASURE DRIVING HORSE, OPEN | 20 | X-Ray Vision, Chris Sabin (Cindy Marshall) |
18 | Ladys Foxy Gold, Lynn Harrington | |
PONY IN HAND, OPEN | CH - 21 | The Gift, Lynn Harrington |
10 | Just Imagine, Lynn Harrington (Paula) | |
7 | Jiminy Cricket, Michelle Spencer | |
5 | Starboy, Valarie Haynes | |
OPEN PLEASURE DRIVING PONY | CH - 62 | The Gift, Lynn Harrington |
RES - 53 | Heartland Fancy Nancy, Diane Caverly | |
17 | Pepper, Valerie Haynes (Victoria) | |
16 | Just Imagine, Lynn Harrington (Paula W) | |
AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING PONY | ||
HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING PONY | ||
SINGLE ROADSTER PONY TO BIKE | ||
SINGLE ROADSTER PONY UNDER SADDLE | ||
SINGLE HACKNEY PONY, OPEN (COBTAIL) | ||
SINGLE HACKNEY HARNESS PONY, OPEN (LONGTAIL) | ||
SINGLE HACKNEY HARNESS PONY, AMATEUR (LONGTAIL) | ||
ROADSTER HORSE UNDER SADDLE | ||
SINGLE ROADSTER HORSE TO BIKE | ||
COMBINATION CLASS, OPEN | ||
MISCELLANEOUS DIVISIONS | ||
HORSE COLTS/FILLIES, OPEN | CH - 20 | Bondes Bouncin B Tenza’s Hot Tango, Cathy McDevitt |
19 | Swift Diamond River, Robin Gregg | |
TRAIL HORSE, OPEN | CH - 56 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) |
10 | The Way You Move, Jessica Paquette | |
7 | LER Miss Lacy Doc, Jo-Ellen Grondin (Anita) | |
6 | Annika, Alexis Ingraham (Ryan) | |
6 | John’s Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack | |
5 | Nelly, Jessica Paquette (Clara) | |
5 | Hattrick, Living Wells Farm (Katarina) | |
WALK-TROT TRAIL HORSE/PONY (RIDERS 10 & UNDER) | 6 | Ruby, Alexis Ingraham (Arianna) |
POCKET PATTERN CLASS | ||
PARADE CLASS, OPEN | 41 | MRF Broadway Boulevard, Sherri Vallee |
COSTUME CLASS | CH - 39 | Jingles, Nancy King (Kelsey) |
RES - 31 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Pam Lear (EG) | |
7 | Luke, Bob Hoffman (Krista Odess) | |
5 | Clearbrook’s My Two Cents, Tatum Milley/Lily Ouellette | |
5 | Ruby, Alexis Ingraham (Arianna) | |
5 | Nellie, Jessica Paquette (Clara Dodge) | |
YOUTH ACTIVITY SHOWMANSHIP, OPEN, UNDER 18 | 23 | Ashlyn Bosse |
ADULT SHOWMANSHIP, OPEN | CH - 34 | Emily Hawkins |
NQ - 21 | Morgan Schlaack | |
RES - 19 | Brandi Raymond | |
6 | Valarie Haynes | |
ENGLISH HORSE IN HAND | CH - 29 | Strike Zone, Emily Hawkins |
RES - 28 | Woodmere Fulatrix, Polly Weiss (Brandi R) | |
23 | Swift Diamond River, Robin Gregg | |
7 | Mistaars Ibn Jameel, Jess Small | |
5 | Annika, Alexis Ingraham (Ryan) | |
5 | Sweet Talkin Elle, Anne Kozloff, (Hannah Croteau) | |
4 | Ruby, Alexis Ingraham (Ruby) | |
WESTERN HORSE IN HAND | CH - 32 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) |
20 | John’s Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack | |
13 | Orcutt Mtn Johnnie Walker, Lori Moran | |
8 | LER Miss Lacy Doc, Jo-Ellen Grondin (Anita) | |
7 | Royal Silks Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Nicole) | |
5 | Nelly, Jessica Paquette (Clara) | |
OPEN HALTER HORSE/PONY, JR. HANDLER | 15 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Kamden, Evie) |
15 | KAK Wild Twist, Isabella Rowe | |
15 | Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler) | |
5 | Sweet Talkin Elle, Anne Kozloff (Hanah Couture) | |
OPEN HALTER HORSE/PONY Updated 9/29/19 | CH - 62 | Woodmere Fulatrix, Polly Weiss (Brandi R) |
NQ - 49 | John’s Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack | |
40 | Strike Zone, J/A Hawkins (Emily) | |
32 | Swift Diamond River, Robin Gregg | |
25 | Royal Silks Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Nicole) | |
16 | Mistaars Ibn Jameel, Jess Small | |
12 | Sweet Talkin Elle, Anne Kozloff, (Hanah Couture) | |
9 | Nelly, Jessica Paquette, (Clara) | |
5 | After Elegance, David Berry (Ashlyn) | |
OPEN GROOMING CLASS | CH - 26 | Ashlyn Bosse |
NQ - 21 | Morgan Schlaack | |
RES - 21 | Robin Gregg | |
9 | Nicole Currier | |
4-H FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP | 5 | Ashlyn Bosse |
PLEASURE DIVISIONS BRIDLE PATH HORSE | CH - 33 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Pam Lear (Emma Grace) |
13 | Ruby, Alexis Ingraham | |
5 | KAK Wild Twist, Isabella Rowe (Lucy) | |
HUNTER PLEASURE HORSE (PLEASURE SHOWS) Updated 9/29/19 | CH - 88 | After Elegance, David Berry (Ashlyn) |
RES - 78 | John’s Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack |
|
40 | Royal Silks Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Nicole) | |
36 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Pam Lear (Emma Grace) | |
19 | Hattrick, Bob Hoffman (Katarina) | |
22 | CBMF Chasing Rainbows, Amy Reny (Kali Andrews) | |
19 | Stonecroft Pot of Gold, Amanda Boutet | |
19 | CBMF Usual Suspect, Amy Reny (Haley Abbott) | |
14 | Luke, Bob Hoffman (Krista Odess) | |
12 | Rita Anne Whirlwind, Judy Hansen-Childers (Lucy) | |
11 | He’s Hammered, Elizabeth Jewell (Chloe Kacian) | |
11 | Hattrick, Bob Hoffman (Krista Odess) | |
10 | Charlestown Firestorm, Nikki Tibbetts | |
7 | Super Mario, Holman/O’Halloran (Nancy) | |
5 | Eagle, Bog Hoffman (Katarina) | |
5 | Ruby, Alexis Ingraham | |
5 | Kennebec Ellegance, Elizabeth Sanborn | |
THE BILL DAVIS TRIBUTE CHALLENGE TROPHY (Highest scoring horse in Hunter Pleasure Division) | RECIPIENT: After Elegance, David Berry, Shown by Ashlyn Bosse | |
JUNIOR EXHIBITOR’S HACK HORSE/PONY | CH 68 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Pam Lear (Emma Grace) |
34 | Sacred Sundance, Paula Wood (Erin Richardson) | |
26 | CBMF Usual Suspect, Amy Reny (Haley Abbott) | |
24 | KAK Wild Twist, Amy Rowe (Lucy) | |
18 | Annika, Alexis Ingraham (Ryan) | |
7 | Rita Anne Whirlwind, Judy Hansen-Childers (Ellie F) | |
7 | Stonecroft Love Potion, Amy Reny (Catherine Clifford) | |
6 | CBMF Chasing Rainbows, Amy Reny (Kali Andrews) | |
5 | Birthday Party, Lucy Pruett | |
LADIES PLEASURE HORSE, WESTERN | CH 90 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) |
RES 28 | Orcutt Mtn Johnnie Walker, Lori Moran | |
5 | The Way You Move, Jessica Paquette | |
4 | Royal Silks Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Nicole) | |
LADIES PLEASURE HORSE, ENGLISH | CH 41 | John’s Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack |
18 | Charlestown Firestorm, Nicole Tibbetts | |
15 | Super Mario, Michelle Holman/Nancy O’Halloran | |
11 | LER Miss Lacy Doc, Jo-Ellen Grondin (Anita) | |
10 | Ruby, Alexis Ingraham | |
8 | He’s Hammered, Elizabeth Jewell | |
LEAD LINE PLEASURE, SADDLE SEAT | CH 89 | Charlestown Firestorm, Nikki Tibbetts (Tessa) |
18 | Rita Anne Whirlwind, Judy Hanson Childers (Tessa) | |
5 | ZA Fancy Face, Sarah Lettre (Tessa) | |
LEAD LINE PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, WESTERN SEAT Updated 9/29/19 | CH 84 | KAK Wild Twist, Amy Rowe (Emerson) |
RES 43 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Charlotte) | |
9 | Pepper, Valarie Haynes (Raven Soctomah) | |
LEAD LINE PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, HUNTER SEAT | 12 | King, Living Wells Farm, (Jordyn Chadbourne) |
6 | Happy Gilmore, Bob Hoffman (Jordyn Chadbourne) | |
5 | I Walk the Line, Hannah LeRoy (Ryan Worster) | |
FAMILY PLEASURE HORSE Updated 9/19/19 | CH 66 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Pam Lear |
RES 61 | A Royal Opportunity, Rebecca Gagnon | |
36 | KAK Wild Twist, Amy Rowe | |
22 | Crosswind’s Ice Blue, Diane Spencer | |
18 | He’s Hammered, Elizabeth Jewell | |
13 | Willy Love, Brooke Lefebvre | |
12 | King, Living Wells Farm | |
8 | MVA Kahlua N Cream, Jess Small | |
8 | LER Miss Lacy Doc, Jo-Ellen Grondin | |
6 | Woodmere Fulatrix, Polly Weiss | |
6 | Mistaars Ibn Jameel, Jess Small | |
5 | Nelly, Jessica Paquette | |
5 | Hattrick, Living Wells Farm | |
5 | After Elegance | |
4 | Dreamacres Nautical Illusion, Katie Marsters | |
HIDDEN HOLLOW HOT SHOT “COOPER” THE FAMILY PLEASURE CHALLENGE TROPHY (Highest scoring horse in Family Pleasure Division) | RECIPIENT: Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, The Lear Family | |
MHA ENGLISH PLEASURE | CH 59 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Pam Lear (Emma Grace) |
RES 51 | After Elegance, David Berry (Ashlyn) | |
33 | John’s Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack | |
20 | A Royal Opportunity, Rebecca Gagnon | |
16 | Jean Pool, Courtney Grant | |
9 | Royal Silks Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Nicole) | |
8 | KAK Wild Twist, Isabella Rowe (Lucy) | |
7 | Waling, Terri Ray | |
6 | Hattrick, Bob Hoffman, (Katarina) | |
6 | Charlie, Amy Reny (Lydia Currier) | |
5 | Sweet Talkin Elle, Anne Kozloff (Hanah Couture) | |
5 | Stonecroft Love Potion, Amy Reny (Catherine Clifford) | |
MHA WESTERN PLEASURE | CH 57 | Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) |
RES 43 | After Elegance, David Berry (Ashlyn) | |
28 | The Way You Move, Jessica Paquette | |
27 | John’s Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack | |
22 | Orcutt Mtn Johnnie Walker, Lori Moran | |
21 | Royal Silk’s Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Nicole) | |
17 | Mistaars Ibn Jameel, Jess Small | |
11 | Chip’s Legend, Michelle Holman | |
4 | Radical Diamond, Hanah Couture | |
ROAD HACK HORSE | 50 | Super Mario, Michelle Holman/Nancy O’Halloran |
40 | CBMF Chasing Rainbows, Amy Reny (Kali Andrews) | |
20 | Strike Zone, Emily Hawkins | |
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, Riders 11 & Over Updated 9/29/19 | CH 103 | Hidden Hollow Hot Show, Pam Lear |
RES 90 | KAK Wild Twist, Amy Rowe (Sophia, Isabella) | |
NQ 68 | Stonecroft Love Potion, Amy Reny (Natalie Gamage) | |
3RD 59 | Woodmere Fulatrix, Polly Weiss (Brandi R) | |
NQ 49 | He’s Hammered, Elizabeth Jewell (Daisy Armando) | |
4TH 48 | I Walk the Line, Hannah LeRoy | |
45 | Quecca, Jenn Paratory | |
45 | Sacred Sundance, Paula Wood (Sophia Rowe) | |
40 | Luke, Bob Hoffman (Krista Odess) | |
34 | Stormy Quest, Emma Tomasula | |
30 | Happy Gilmore, Living Wells Farm (Chloe Kacian) | |
24 | Jakob BTF, Elizabeth Jewell (Katarina) | |
22 | X-Ray Vision, Chris Sabin (Alex) | |
21 | Dreamacres Nautical Illusion, Katie Marsters (Michelle) | |
21 | SDF Whoa Nelly, Jessica Paquette (Ciara) | |
19 | Thunder, Terri Ray | |
5 | Nelly, Jessica Paquette (Clara Dodge) | |
5 | Lady’s Foxy Gold, Lynn Harrington | |
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, SADDLE SEAT 10 & UNDER | ||
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, WESTERN SEAT, 10 & UNDER | 19 | Chip’s Legend, Michele Holman (Emily) |
19 | Little Oak’s Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Evie) | |
9 | Ruby, Alexis Ingraham (Adrianna) | |
5 | Rock, Jessica Paquette (Jennifer Beckim) | |
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, HUNTER PLEASURE SEAT, 10 & UNDER | CH 73 | He’s Hammered, Elizabeth Jewell (Selena Sola) |
33 | King, Bob Hoffman (Charlotte McCarthy) | |
26 | Charlie, Bob Hoffman (Malina Hoffman) | |
16 | Buddy, Country Sisters Stables (Ava Moody) | |
OLIVE FLANIGAN CHALLENGE TROPHY (Highest scoring combination in entire Walk-Trot Pleasure 10 & Under Division) | RECIPIENT: He’s Hammered and Selena Sola | |
YOUTH ACTIVITY PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, OPEN | CH 132 | Charlestown Firestorm, Nicole Tibbetts (Dixie) |
RES 101 | After Elegance, David Berry (Ashlyn) | |
3RD 97 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Pam Lear (Emma Grace) | |
26 | Rita Anne Whirlwind, Judy Hansen-Childers (Ellie F) | |
24 | CBMF Usual Suspect, Amy Reny (Haley Abbott) | |
13 | Hattrick, Living Wells Farm (Krista Odess) | |
12 | Eagle, Bob Hoffman (Katarina) | |
9 | ZA Fancy Face, Sarah Lettre (Ellie Foster) | |
7 | Luke, Bob Hoffman (Krista Odess) | |
4 | Radical Diamond, Hanah Couture | |
PAUL MANGIN MEMORIAL TROPHY (Youth with highest score in YA Pleasure Western) | RECIPIENT: Ashlyn Bosse showing After Elegance | |
4-H ENGLISH PLEASURE | 5 | Ashlyn Bosse |
4-H WESTERN PLEASURE | 5 | Ashlyn Bosse |
FORTY & OVER PLEASURE HORSE | 17 | Orcutt Mtn Johnnie Walker, Lori Moran |
15 | Chip’s Legend, Michelle Holman | |
13 | Super Mario, Holman/O’Halloran (Nancy) | |
9 | Mary’s Immeasurable Asset, Andrea Sanborn (Amy Rowe) | |
JUNIOR PLEASURE HORSE, OPEN Updated 9/16/19 | 34 | One Shot Sid, Caitlyn Hall |
18 | Kalarama’s Super Duper, Chris Sabin | |
14 | Annika, Alexis Ingraham (Ryan) | |
7 | MVA Struttin Colors, Kelly Jessiman | |
6 | Dreamacres Nautical Illusion, Katie Marsters | |
OPEN SHOW HACK | ||
MHA MEDALLION PLEASURE HORSE | GOLD 56 | Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Pam Lear (Emma Grace) |
SILVER 36 | After Elegance, David Berry (Ashlyn) | |
BRONZE 33 | Strike Zone, Emily Hawkins | |
25 | KAK Wild Twist, Sophia Rowe (Lucy Pruett) | |
18 | Charlestown Firestorm, Nicole Tibbetts | |
14 | Rita Anne Whirlwind, Judy Hansen-Childers (Lucy) | |
13 | Stonecroft Pot of Gold, Amanda Boutet | |
13 | The Way You Move, Jessica Paquette | |
8 | A Royal Opportunity, Rebecca Gagnon | |
6 | Hattrick, Bob Hoffman (Katarina) | |
5 | Eagle, Bob Hoffman (Katarina) | |
5 | Ruby, Alexis Ingraham | |
5 | Birthday Party, Lucy Pruett | |
3 | Radical Diamond, Hanah Couture |
TWO SHOWS TO QUALIFY
Includes ALL Shows and ALL POINTED CLASSES
If you have questions, need spelling fixed, etc. please email Dollie stepntime@atlanticbb.net
For Hunter/Jumper Circuit, to qualify for a year end award, the horse (rider in equitation & showmanship) must have pinned in its respective division/class at TWO different shows. NOTE: RED printing signifies that the horse has qualified for a year-end award. GREEN signifies Special Trophy Recipient
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION UNDER 18 | ||
AMATEUR ADULT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION | ||
SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION | ||
HUNTER/JUMPING SEAT WALK-TROT EQUITATION | 7 | Malina Hoffman |
6 | Selena Sola | |
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, HUNTER SEAT | 8 | Blue, Bob Hoffman (Malina) |
7 | Charlie, Bob Hoffman (Selena) | |
HUNTER/JUMPING SEAT LEAD LINE EQUITATION | CH 42 | Chloe Cole |
32 | Willa Rafuse | |
HUNTER LEAD LINE PLEASURE HORSE/PONY | CH 27 | Kozette, Diane Kane (Chloe Cole) |
NQ 13 | Red Headed Daisy, Emily Mitchell (Willa Rafuse) | |
RES 9 | Christmas, Kayla Lovejoy (Kaidyn) | |
MHA MEDALLION PLEASURE HORSE/PONY | GOLD 20 | Kozette, Diane Kane (Allison) |
NQ 11 | King, Bob Hoffman (Daisy) | |
SILVER 11 | Christmas, Kayla Lovejoy | |
BRONZE 6 | Radical Diamond, Hanah Couture | |
4 | Dante, Joanne Sysun | |
HUNTER PLEASURE HORSE | 26 | Dr. T, Emily Mitchell (Hannah May) |
CH 16 | Radical Diamond, Hanah Couture | |
11 | Dante, Joanne Sysun | |
8 | Eagle, Living Wells Farm (Jennifer P) | |
7 | Luke, Living Wells Farm (Krista O) | |
5 | King, Living Wells Farm (Daisy) | |
SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER | ||
NEW BOSTON FARM CHALLENGE TROPHY (Combined scores from Short Stirrup Equitation and Hunter; to horse/pony & rider combination) | RECIPIENT: No winner | |
EASY DOES IT HUNTER | CH 74 | Kane’s Krowd Pleaser, Diane Kane (Julia) |
NQ 49 | Luck of the Draw, Emily Mitchell (Apolena) | |
RES 42 | Kozette, Diane Kane (Allison Mescia) | |
29 | Appealing Promise, Nancy House | |
20 | Commanders Dun It, Anne Kozloff (Eleanor Weiser) | |
18 | Hat Trick, Bob Hoffman (Katarina) | |
16 | King, Bob Hoffman (Daisy) | |
SCHOOLING HUNTER | 17 | Christmas, Kayla Lovejoy |
SPECIAL WORKING HUNTER | CH 106 | Appealing Promise, Nancy House (Julia) |
17 | Kane’s Karousel, Diane Kane (Gina) | |
THE GRAY TROPHY (PERPETUAL) (To highest score horse/pony in a hunter division open to all; i.e. Open, Low or Special) | RECIPIENT: Appealing Promise, Nancy House, Shown by Julia House | |
THOROUGHBRED HUNTER Updated 9/29/19 | CH 120 | Appealing Promise, Nancy House (Julia) |
RES 117 | Artesania, Sam Beckwith | |
PONY WORKING HUNTER | ||
CHILDREN’S HUNTER | ||
LOW WORKING HUNTER Updated 9/17/19 | CH 10 | Artesania, Samantha Beckwith |
AMATEUR ADULT HUNTER | ||
HUNTER HACK HORSE | ||
OPEN JUMPER | ||
SCHOOLING JUMPER | ||
PUDDLE JUMPER | CH 16 | Christmas, Kayla Lovejoy |
13 | Kane’s Karousel, Diane Kane (Gina) | |
RES 9 | Kozette, Diane Kane (Allison,Julia) |
NOTE: Special program information is compiled at the close of the program season which is October 1st.
ANNUAL AWARDS (Horse/Rider Combination)
2020 MILES TO COMBINATION (Annual Awards) AWARDS: High Mileage to Junior and Senior Rider Combinations Bronze Award to all Combinations completing 75 to 149 miles Silver Award to all Combinations completing 150 to 199 miles Gold Award to all Combinations completing 200 or more miles
Dusty & Joyce Winchell ___ miles: High mileage ADULT and _____ Award for completing _____ miles
LIFE TIME TO HORSE
LIFETIME TO RIDER (Awards for 1,000; 3,000; 5,000 miles)
TRAINING LEVEL
FIRST LEVEL